This Theme Made Me Happy!

Standard

Sorry.  I know it’s pathetic, but that’s all I got.

I keep thinking I’m going to start posting again, and then I don’t.

I dunno.  Maybe I’m over the blogging thing.  Or maybe I’m busy [well, that’s not a maybe…YOU try taking care of your quadriplegic brother full-time and homeschooling your three kids, and cooking and cleaning and all that crap, and see how much time you have left over for a stint of mostly narcissistic writing].  Yeah.  Well, anyway.

I gotta say, I’m tired of stupid people.  There’s this one person who rants and raves about starting a revolution…but I’m not sure he really knows what he means by that statement.  I suspect mental illness. 

Anyway, it’s too damn late at night [or early in the morning, depending on your point of view] to be coherent.  There’s supposed to be a blizzard coming.  I’m hoping it misses us.  Not holding my breath, though.

Okay.  That’s enough for tonight.  Time to turn off the computer, and my brain, and get some sleep.  G’night.

Advertisements

About Shelbi

Work-at-home wife, mom of three kids, and caregiver for my brother, who has Cerebral Palsy. Never a dull moment, in other words. No idea how much I'll post, since I'm super busy these days, but maybe I'll get over here once in a while.

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s